NATIONALS

MEDAL WINNERS

Sl.No Year

Name

Class Discipline/Event

Team

Tournament/ Championship

Position
1 1987-88 Kum. JAINAMMA JOSEPH BPE II HANDBALL Kerala VI Federation Cup -Bhadravati (Karnataka) GOLD (Captained the team)
2 1988-89 Kum. THRESSIA.K.K BPE II CROSS COUNTRY Indian Universities National Cross Country Championship Udaipur (Rajasthan) SILVER
3 1991-92 Kum. ROGI ROSE MATHEW BPE III BASKETBALL Kerala Pre-Asian Basketball Championship BRONZE
4 Kum. I.R.NOELINE BPE I FOOTBALL Kerala XII- Junior National Women's Football Championship SILVER
5 1993-94 Kum.MINI FRANCIS BPE III ATHLETICS      (High Jump) U_22 Kerala Jr.National Athletic Meet - Faridabad BRONZE
6 JAYAN.K.KURIAN BPE I ATHLETICS (800M) U_20 Kerala Jr.National Athletic Meet - Hydrabad BRONZE
7 1995-96 PRADEEP MATHEW PAUL BPE II ATHLETICS (400M) Kerala ITC Inter Zonal Athletic Championship GOLD
ATHLETICS (800M) SILVER
ATHLETICS (800M) Jr. National Athletic Meet- Jalundar BRONZE
8 Kum. SIBI.S BPE I HANDBALL Kerala Jr. National Championship- Trivandrum GOLD
9 1996-97 ROBIN.M.VARGHESE MPE I ATHLETICS (TripleJump)U_22 Kerala Jr. National Athletic Meet- Jabalpur BRONZE
10 PRADEEP MATHEW PAUL BPE III ATHLETICS (4x400M) Kerala Jr. National Athletic Meet- Nagercoil (TN) GOLD
ATHLETICS (400M) SILVER
ATHLETICS (800M) BRONZE
ATHLETICS (800M) Jr.Inter State Athletic Meet - New Delhi BRONZE
11 SIBI.S BPE II HANDBALL Kerala Jr. National Championship- Bhilai BRONZE
12 SINDHU.P.NAIR BPE II BRONZE
13 1997-98 Kum.SHIMI CATHERINE LOUIS BPE I VOLLEYBALL Kerala National Jr. Volleyball Championship - Warrangal (AP) GOLD
14 2000-01 SHANI.A.K BPE I ATHLETICS (Long Jump)U_18 Kerala Inter State Jr. Athletic Championship - Bangalore GOLD
15 2001-02 SHANI.A.K BPE II ATHLETICS (Long Jump) Kerala Jr. National Athletic Meet- Chennai GOLD
IX National Athletic Championsip-Trissur GOLD
ITC Inter Zone Jr. Athletic Chmapionsip - Kanpur GOLD
16 2002-03 SHANI.A.K BPE III ATHLETICS (Long Jump)

Kerala

ITC Inter Zone Jr. Athletic Chmapionsip - Kolkotta GOLD
Jr. National Athletic Meet- Shimoga SILVER
17 2004-05 Kum.SOUMYA JOSEPH BPE II ATHLETICS (Shot Put)

Kerala

Jr. National Athletic Meet- Vijayawada BRONZE
18 2005-06 JIJO NIDHI BPE I FENCING (Epee Team Event)

Tamil Nadu

XIII Junior National Fencing Championship - Jammu SILVER